4005 Juniper Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Juniper Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $619,950, approximately $215 per square foot. 4005 Juniper Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Bought by
Cirucci Joseph A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirucci Joseph A | $276,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,283 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2025 | $1,283 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2024 | $9,117 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $9,146 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $9,064 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $8,994 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $9,005 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2019 | $8,971 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $8,725 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $8,665 | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,800 | $22,600 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map