4005 Miller Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,785 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Miller Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $241,196, approximately $230 per square foot. 4005 Miller Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Koerner Wendelle E
Bought by
Hilperts Ryan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilperts Ryan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $26,070 | $3,520 | $22,550 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $22,310 | $3,520 | $18,790 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $22,310 | $3,520 | $18,790 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $22,310 | $3,520 | $18,790 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $22,310 | $3,520 | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $22,310 | $3,520 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $22,310 | $3,520 | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $22,310 | $3,520 | $18,790 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $22,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map