4005 Mount St Berwick, LA 70342
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Mount St, Berwick, LA 70342 and is currently estimated at $193,599, approximately $103 per square foot. 4005 Mount St is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including Berwick Elementary School, Berwick Junior High School, and Berwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Henry Seth M
Bought by
Bran Logan G and Bran Gabrielle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Outstanding Balance
$171,198
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$22,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Henry Ludness Gerard Q
Bought by
Henry Seth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,265
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bran Logan G | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Henry Seth M | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bran Logan G | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Seth M | $173,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $18,262 | $1,440 | $16,822 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $18,262 | $1,440 | $16,822 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $18,262 | $1,440 | $16,822 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $18,262 | $1,440 | $16,822 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $15,870 | $1,440 | $14,430 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $15,870 | $1,440 | $14,430 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $15,200 | $1,250 | $13,950 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $15,200 | $1,250 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $15,200 | $1,250 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $15,648 | $1,238 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $855 | $15,648 | $1,238 | $14,410 |
| 2014 | $346 | $9,775 | $1,238 | $8,537 |
| 2013 | $346 | $9,775 | $1,238 | $8,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map