Estimated Value: $105,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Polk Road 70, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $177,663, approximately $90 per square foot. 4005 Polk Road 70 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Geiger Lewis M and Geiger Charlotte J
Bought by
Thompson Mark S and Thompson Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1996
Bought by
Geiger Lewis and Geiger Charlotte
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Mark S | $55,000 | Mena Title Company Inc | |
| Geiger Lewis | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $15,790 | $3,200 | $12,590 |
| 2024 | $8 | $15,790 | $3,200 | $12,590 |
| 2023 | $8 | $15,790 | $3,200 | $12,590 |
| 2022 | $8 | $8,750 | $990 | $7,760 |
| 2021 | $8 | $8,750 | $990 | $7,760 |
| 2020 | $8 | $8,450 | $990 | $7,460 |
| 2019 | $362 | $8,450 | $990 | $7,460 |
| 2018 | $343 | $8,450 | $990 | $7,460 |
| 2017 | $312 | $7,290 | $960 | $6,330 |
| 2016 | $312 | $7,290 | $960 | $6,330 |
| 2015 | $7 | $7,290 | $960 | $6,330 |
| 2014 | $7 | $7,290 | $960 | $6,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map