4005 S Farm Road 135 Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,900 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 S Farm Road 135, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $239,475, approximately $150 per square foot. 4005 S Farm Road 135 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Jeffries Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $21,240 | $8,190 | $13,050 |
| 2024 | $980 | $17,690 | $5,210 | $12,480 |
| 2023 | $975 | $17,690 | $5,210 | $12,480 |
| 2022 | $927 | $17,240 | $5,210 | $12,030 |
| 2021 | $926 | $17,240 | $5,210 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $932 | $16,440 | $5,210 | $11,230 |
| 2019 | $905 | $20,890 | $5,210 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $886 | $16,060 | $5,210 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $915 | $16,020 | $5,210 | $10,810 |
| 2016 | $875 | $16,020 | $5,210 | $10,810 |
| 2015 | $868 | $16,020 | $5,210 | $10,810 |
| 2014 | $872 | $15,960 | $5,210 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map