4005 Truman Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $327,111 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Truman Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $356,278, approximately $206 per square foot. 4005 Truman Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mango Elementary School, Jennings Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Lamy Virginia T and Lamy Andre P
Bought by
Dugan Kevin M and Dugan Marybel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,898
Outstanding Balance
$98,253
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$258,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Lamy Andre P and Lamy T
Bought by
Lamy Andre P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Lamy Andre P and Lamy T
Bought by
Lamy Andre P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Kevin M | $184,800 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Lamy Andre P | -- | -- | |
| Lamy Andre P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan Kevin M | $190,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamy Andre P | $114,637 | |
| Closed | Lamy Andre P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |