4005 Tucson Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Tucson Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $225,114, approximately $147 per square foot. 4005 Tucson Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Paramount Terrace Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Archer Sara M Mcneer and Archer Ben
Bought by
Copeland George Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,693
Outstanding Balance
$145,077
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$80,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Dawson Dale Edwin
Bought by
Mcneer Sara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Brazil Heather Rachell and Dawson Heather Rachell
Bought by
Dawson Dale Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland George Russell | -- | American Land Title Llc | |
| Mcneer Sara M | -- | Stc | |
| Dawson Dale Edwin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland George Russell | $165,693 | |
| Closed | Dawson Dale Edwin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $199,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $181,000 | $12,687 | $168,313 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $181,000 | $12,687 | $168,313 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $182,053 | $12,687 | $169,366 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $150,322 | $12,687 | $137,635 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $144,818 | $12,687 | $132,131 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $137,801 | $12,687 | $125,114 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $137,801 | $12,687 | $125,114 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $137,569 | $12,687 | $124,882 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $125,764 | $12,687 | $113,077 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $125,764 | $12,687 | $113,077 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $120,507 | $12,687 | $107,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map