4006 Chesley Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $189,205
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 Chesley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $187,603, approximately $212 per square foot. 4006 Chesley Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Woodhome Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Arnold James W
Bought by
Pilker Nadine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Rockel Curtis C
Bought by
Arnold James W and Pilker Nadine J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilker Nadine J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Arnold James W | $69,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $125,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $120,400 | $52,000 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $119,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $118,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $117,800 | $52,000 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $116,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $115,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $114,300 | $52,000 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map