Estimated Value: $112,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 Harding St, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $133,840, approximately $111 per square foot. 4006 Harding St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $7,582 | $1,422 | $6,160 |
| 2024 | $49 | $7,582 | $1,422 | $6,160 |
| 2023 | $48 | $6,770 | $1,270 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $760 | $6,770 | $1,270 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $753 | $6,770 | $1,270 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $763 | $6,770 | $1,270 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $717 | $6,150 | $1,150 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $708 | $6,150 | $1,150 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $708 | $6,150 | $1,150 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $27 | $4,400 | $1,150 | $3,250 |
| 2015 | $37 | $6,000 | $1,150 | $4,850 |
| 2014 | $37 | $6,000 | $1,150 | $4,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,000 | $1,150 | $4,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map