NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4006 Oak Glenn Dr Duluth, GA 30096

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $358,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2014

Last sale price $111,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 206% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,353 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • Community Pool
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Duluth High School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

About This Home

As of August 2014

WELL MAINTAINED SINGLE FAMILY HOME, IN SWIM/TENNIS COMMUNITY. PRICED FOR QUICK SALE.SOLD AS-IS, NO DISCLOSURE STATEMENT. CASH BUYER ONLY. CURRENTLY OCCUPIED BY TENANT. GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVD. DEADLINE FOR HIGHEST AND BEST - 7.00 PM SATURDAY, JULY 26TH.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TONY AYZENBERG

Virtual Properties Realty. Biz License #254084 Listed on: 07/22/2014

Virtual Properties Realty. Biz

Last Buyer's Agent

Sajid Qureshi

Chapman Hall Realtors License #351773

Chapman Hall Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Sloped Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cluster Home
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Underground Utilities
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4006OakGlennDR

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,521

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cluster Home
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Other
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1736.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1

• Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 900
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Stanton Court

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Parcel Number: 4006OakGlennDR
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1521.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

Listed on
Jul 22, 2014
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$111,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.91%
Current Estimated Value
$339,294

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,294
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rs Real Investment Llc $111,000 --
Barker Donna Mae $110,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Barker Donna Mae $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2014 08/07/14 Sold $111,000 +0.9% $64 / Sq Ft
07/22/2014 07/22/14 For Sale $110,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,303 $146,400 $29,920 $116,480
2024 -- $112,000 $20,000 $92,000
2023 $4,294 $135,480 $28,000 $107,480
2022 $3,201 $120,640 $20,000 $100,640
2021 $3,239 $82,000 $16,000 $66,000
2020 $3,257 $82,000 $16,000 $66,000
2019 $2,275 $84,920 $16,000 $68,920
2018 $2,272 $57,240 $12,000 $45,240
2016 $1,840 $44,400 $10,000 $34,400
2015 $1,861 $44,400 $10,000 $34,400
2014 $1,706 $45,920 $10,000 $35,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5322221

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-230A-195

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.