Listed by Better Properties Hometown, Bought with Keller Williams South Sound
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $634,000 - $1,295,893

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,168 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2020

Last sale price $530,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,033 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Loft
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of November 2020

Welcome to this stunning house in Trailside. The home features 3,168 square feet, 4 bedrooms + a den, 2 1⁄2 baths, and 3 car garages. Enjoy cooking with Chef’s delight kitchen features including Granite slab counter tops, butler’s pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Large Master Suite with 5 piece bath, walk in closet and a fire place. The back yard is fully fenced, stone accents in the front, and corner lot makes this amazing place you would want to call home. Are you ready to move in?

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hugo Vo

Better Properties Hometown License #114228 Listed on: 09/25/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Phil Harlan

Keller Williams South Sound License #2596

Keller Williams South Sound

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 1666352

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,029

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 6,403 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 3,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 80320003400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,029

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,403 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Microwave,RangeOven,Refrigerator
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3168
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood, Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), Loft, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 3168
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3168
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Microwave,Range/Oven,Refrigerator
  • FireplacesUpper: 1

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Partially Fenced
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • PowerCompany: Puget Sound Energy
  • SewerCompany: City of Olympia
  • WaterCompany: City of Olympia
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Garage
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Thurston
  • High School: North Thurston High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chinook Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 80320003400
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.147
  • Lot Size: 6,403
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6403
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5029

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasant Glade Elem

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2020
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Current Estimated Value
$844,723

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$314,723
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,840
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,883

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Vantrinh Uyen Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Phuc D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paquette Elicia $530,000 Fatco
Nguyen Phuc D -- Chicago Title Company
Ngo Dung N $341,050 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paquette Elicia $424,000
Previous Owner Ngo Dung N $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold $530,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 For Sale $530,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
10/17/2020 10/17/20 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Sale $530,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,671 $617,700 $131,800 $485,900
2024 $5,671 $598,500 $128,400 $470,100
2023 $5,671 $583,100 $154,300 $428,800
2022 $5,867 $595,300 $78,500 $516,800
2021 $5,305 $495,100 $64,300 $430,800
2020 $5,029 $416,900 $73,700 $343,200
2019 $4,533 $406,800 $70,000 $336,800
2018 $5,210 $376,900 $70,800 $306,100
2017 $4,577 $344,450 $55,350 $289,100
2016 $4,368 $338,700 $47,900 $290,800
2014 -- $322,700 $47,900 $274,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 1666352

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 80320003400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.