NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,268,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,310 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2018

Current estimated payment $7,187 / mo

472 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Gorgeous home with guest home. Very private Cul-de-sac lot. Beautiful custom cabinets in Kitchen. Convection oven & Microwave, 5 burner cook-top, & refrigerator in Kitchen included in main house. Fridge in guest home included. Extra room is off Master BDR. Firepit & outside shower next to pool mosquito misting system around pool also 1/2 bath in garage. Guest home is a miniature of main house. Main home is approx. 4003 sq.ft. and guest home approx. 1307 sq. ft. 5th Bedroom could be gameroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Wray

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions License #0445022 Listed on: 02/28/2017

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Arsenault

Diamond Homes Realty License #0645262

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,809

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Principal Mgmt Association, Phone Number (281) 367-8137
  • Benders Landing 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: CALL AGENT

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,809

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Benders Landing 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:305181
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 5310.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Guest Quarters, Utility Room

• Construction Type: Brick, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Enclosed Porch, Fence, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Garage Apartment
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Oversized

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 930.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Principal Mgmt
  • Phone: 281-367-8137
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANN K. SNYDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 25710221700
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11809.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2017
Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
List Price
$877,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,128,241

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,713
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,528

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Houston Lipar Ltd
Bought by
Gholson Dale E and Gholson Janet C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,860
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manjee Sunile $550,000
Previous Owner Gholson Dale E $54,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 For Sale $877,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,032 $1,042,125 -- --
2024 $11,738 $947,386 -- --
2023 $11,738 $861,260 $253,900 $607,360
2022 $13,968 $805,000 $229,890 $575,110
2021 $13,771 $744,880 $140,170 $604,710
2020 $13,206 $679,240 $140,170 $549,130
2019 $12,439 $617,490 $126,000 $491,490
2018 $10,235 $581,180 $126,000 $455,180
2017 $11,691 $581,180 $126,000 $455,180
2016 $11,691 $581,180 $126,000 $455,180
2015 $10,775 $581,180 $126,000 $455,180
2014 $10,775 $541,550 $81,000 $464,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96623495

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2571-02-21700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.