4007 Fairacres Rd Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $280,063 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Fairacres Rd, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $311,266, approximately $227 per square foot. 4007 Fairacres Rd is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Buffalo Hills Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $240,625 | $40,530 | $200,095 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $222,945 | $39,345 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $196,295 | $39,345 | $156,950 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $210,795 | $40,285 | $170,510 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $193,355 | $32,760 | $160,595 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $191,765 | $32,760 | $159,005 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $191,650 | $32,760 | $158,890 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $174,395 | $32,760 | $141,635 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $174,065 | $32,760 | $141,305 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $178,550 | $32,760 | $145,790 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $167,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $108,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map