4007 Fairview Rd Bartlesville, OK 74006
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Fairview Rd, Bartlesville, OK 74006 and is currently estimated at $167,047, approximately $113 per square foot. 4007 Fairview Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Wayside Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Bartlesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Lagal Susan C and Betts Travis
Bought by
Betts Travis and Betts Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,901
Outstanding Balance
$88,444
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$78,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Lagal Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Travis | -- | Accommodation | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betts Travis | $97,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $6,879 | $916 | $5,963 |
| 2024 | $682 | $6,679 | $890 | $5,789 |
| 2023 | $682 | $6,485 | $880 | $5,605 |
| 2022 | $634 | $6,485 | $880 | $5,605 |
| 2021 | $600 | $6,113 | $880 | $5,233 |
| 2020 | $593 | $5,935 | $880 | $5,055 |
| 2019 | $572 | $5,762 | $880 | $4,882 |
| 2018 | $549 | $5,594 | $880 | $4,714 |
| 2017 | $542 | $5,432 | $880 | $4,552 |
| 2016 | $509 | $5,432 | $880 | $4,552 |
| 2015 | $515 | $5,432 | $880 | $4,552 |
| 2014 | $521 | $5,432 | $880 | $4,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map