Seller's Agent in 2024
Travis Cox
85W Real Estate
(502) 230-1414
1 in this area
304 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $634,118 - $681,000
Located in the esteemed Woods of Lafayette neighborhood of Floyds Knobs, Indiana, stands a home that exudes both grandeur and charm. As you enter, you're immediately met with a sizable foyer, its high ceilings suggesting a taste of the elegance within. To your right, a formal dining room seamlessly transitions into a cozy living room, where a fireplace beckons for evening relaxation. Your gaze naturally follows to the eat-in kitchen, spacious in layout and rich in counter space. Venture down the hallway to discover the primary suite, an enclave of luxury. Tray ceilings elevate its design, and its en-suite bathroom leaves no detail spared with a standalone shower, tub, dual sinks, and an expansive walk-in closet. The convenience of a nearby laundry room and direct garage access only enhance the home's thoughtful design. The main floor continues its narrative with two more bedrooms, discreetly separated by the home's split floor plan, ensuring privacy. Journey upstairs to encounter a generously-sized bedroom and full bathroom, versatile enough to transform into an entertainment hub. But it's the basement that truly amplifies the home's potential. Its vastness is paired with an impeccable layout, offering vast storage and high ceilings. Step outside, and the backyard transforms into an entertainer's dream. A gas fireplace anchors a meticulously crafted patio awaiting fall gatherings! Schedule a tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
85W Real Estate License #RB18001036 Listed on: 10/19/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leppert Sara | $612,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keadle Jim | -- | Freibert & Mattingly Title | |
| Mauk Anthony | -- | Momentum Title | |
| Mauk Anthony | -- | Kemp Title Agency | |
| Becht Ii Jerry C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leppert Sara | $312,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Keadle Jim | $460,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Mauk Anthony | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Sold | $612,500 | -0.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Price Changed | $617,500 | -1.2% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -0.8% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2023 11/16/23 | Price Changed | $630,000 | -0.8% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $540,000 | $80,100 | $459,900 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $460,700 | $80,100 | $380,600 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $473,900 | $80,100 | $393,800 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $408,500 | $80,100 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $385,100 | $80,100 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $357,300 | $80,100 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $384,700 | $80,100 | $304,600 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $384,700 | $80,100 | $304,600 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $349,700 | $80,100 | $269,600 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $349,200 | $80,100 | $269,100 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $331,800 | $81,000 | $250,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $338,600 | $81,000 | $257,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Travis Cox
85W Real Estate
(502) 230-1414
1 in this area
304 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amy Yeker
RE/MAX
(502) 727-8807
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2023011194
APN: 22-04-02-000-233.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.