4007 Oakview St Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,401
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Oakview St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $488,989, approximately $203 per square foot. 4007 Oakview St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Deharo Luis Felipe and Deharo Marcela Torres
Bought by
Ambriz Oscar Omar Deharo and Medina Claudia Ireri Fabian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,125
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$391,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambriz Oscar Omar Deharo | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambriz Oscar Omar Deharo | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $519,926 | $123,250 | $396,676 |
| 2024 | $2,839 | $278,835 | $42,375 | $236,460 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $278,835 | $42,375 | $236,460 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $278,835 | $42,375 | $236,460 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $278,835 | $42,375 | $236,460 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $278,835 | $42,375 | $236,460 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $278,835 | $42,375 | $236,460 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $211,044 | $29,662 | $181,382 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $211,044 | $29,662 | $181,382 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $211,044 | $29,662 | $181,382 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $213,677 | $20,951 | $192,726 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $213,677 | $20,951 | $192,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map