4007 Scenic Valley Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $265,326 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Scenic Valley Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $281,582, approximately $144 per square foot. 4007 Scenic Valley Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Gray Billie J
Bought by
Sanjuan Christina Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjuan Christina Elena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $218,600 | $32,000 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $179,600 | $32,000 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $183,000 | $32,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $182,700 | $32,000 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $165,800 | $32,000 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $158,100 | $32,000 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $951 | $142,400 | $32,000 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $153,300 | $32,000 | $121,300 |
| 2017 | $991 | $141,900 | $32,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $750 | $128,300 | $32,000 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $786 | $121,800 | $31,900 | $89,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,700 | $32,000 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map