4007 Snow Leopard Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $393,453 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Snow Leopard Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $399,863, approximately $153 per square foot. 4007 Snow Leopard Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Parkade Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Bilbro Christopher and Bilbro Jennifer
Bought by
Williamson Brian and Williamson Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,425
Outstanding Balance
$144,978
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Horn John T and Horn Sarah A
Bought by
Bilbro Christopher and Bilbro Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Brian | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Bilbro Christopher | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Brian | $210,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilbro Christopher | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $51,357 | $6,080 | $45,277 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $44,859 | $6,080 | $38,779 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $44,859 | $6,080 | $38,779 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $41,534 | $6,080 | $35,454 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $41,534 | $6,080 | $35,454 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $39,934 | $6,080 | $33,854 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $39,934 | $6,080 | $33,854 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $38,399 | $6,080 | $32,319 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $38,399 | $6,080 | $32,319 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $38,399 | $6,080 | $32,319 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,399 | $6,080 | $32,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map