$1,495,000

Estimated payment $9,128/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,245 Sq Ft
$461 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Mud Room
  • Double Oven
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

Picture yourself coming home to this beautifully updated Alexandria gem, where thoughtful renovations meet everyday livability—and where rooftop solar panels keep your energy bills refreshingly low, even as costs climb everywhere else. Step inside to a main level designed for the way you live. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen built for real life, with two generous islands that give you room to prep, gather, and entertain without ever bumping elbows. From there, the family room, dining room, and living room flow naturally, giving you space to host a crowd or simply spread out and relax. Just off the kitchen, a mud room with an extra refrigerator keeps the chaos of busy days—and overflow groceries—neatly tucked away. There are beautiful built-ins throughout the home and tons of wonderful storage. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms, including a private primary suite that has been freshly updated with a spa-inspired bathroom. It's the kind of retreat that turns your morning routine into something you actually look forward to and your evenings into a true wind-down. Head downstairs and the basement reveals two showstoppers. The rec room with its built-in bar is ready-made for game nights, watch parties, and weekend hangouts. Right next door, a dedicated workout and dance studio—complete with a wall of mirrors and a ballet bar—gives you a true at-home space to train, stretch, or rehearse. Outside, a beautifully landscaped lot offers your own private escape, while the two-car garage handles the practical stuff with ease. And when you want to get out, you're just a short walk from neighborhood shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Lower energy bills, room to grow, spaces designed around how you actually live—this is the home where your next chapter begins.

Listing Agent

Daniel Brewer

(202) 386-6330 daniel@advisorypartnersdmv.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 2023866330 License #655853 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,860

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,294 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R 8

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,245 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 50169900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,860

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10,294 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven - Double, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 3245
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3245
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 460.71
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3245
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10294.00
  • Zoning: R 8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13860.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 50169900
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,697 $1,180,944 $523,585 $657,359
2024 $13,697 $1,116,176 $497,203 $618,973
2023 $11,932 $1,074,935 $479,953 $594,982
2022 $11,409 $1,027,881 $461,689 $566,192
2021 $10,903 $982,276 $440,075 $542,201
2020 $11,272 $950,628 $425,159 $525,469
2019 $10,513 $930,375 $417,042 $513,333
2018 $9,923 $878,134 $417,042 $461,092
2017 $9,592 $848,832 $404,865 $443,967
2016 $8,385 $781,472 $404,860 $376,612
2015 $8,151 $781,472 $404,860 $376,612
2014 $7,678 $736,141 $385,581 $350,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $461 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $835,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $668,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAAX2060682

Bright MLS

APN: 021.03-04-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.