4008 5th Ave Temple, PA 19560
South Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 5th Ave, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $272,421, approximately $228 per square foot. 4008 5th Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including C E Cole Intermediate School, Muhlenberg Elementary Center, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Swligart Russell A and Swligart Ellen Sue
Bought by
Grosso Katie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1986
Bought by
Sweigart Russell A and Sue Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grosso Katie S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sweigart Russell A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $92,800 | $27,900 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map