RENTED MAR 28, 2026

4008 Divot Ct Duluth, GA 30097

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $534,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,431 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2015

Last sale price $258,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,840 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Chattahoochee Elementary School Rated A
  • Loft
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of March 2026

Well-kept residence, featuring a traditional and open layout with distinct living and dining areas on the main floor. Hardwood flooring in the foyer and kitchen, a kitchen equipped with an island, and a family room complete with a fireplace. Laundry facilities are conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs, there is a spacious loft and an expansive master suite that includes a trey ceiling and a sitting area. Additionally, there are three sizable bedrooms. The backyard is private and level. The property is within walking distance to Rogers Bridge Park (which also has a dog park). This home is sure to rent quickly, so it's a must-see!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Toshihiko Susuki

Sakura Realty Atlanta, LLC License #238964 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Last Renter's Agent

No Sales Agent

Non-Mls Company License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 38

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance, management fee, swimming
  • Overlook Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .17
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Use Rent Spree: Yes
  • Total Finished Area2: 2431
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2431
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2431
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Factory Built, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Family Room
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Pool
  • PetsAllowed: No

Fee Information

  • Fee Paid: No
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Swimming

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chattahoochee
  • High School: Duluth
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Duluth
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot: 38

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2015
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold Price
$258,000
Current Estimated Value
$508,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$250,776
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,604
Interest Rate
3.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,172

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Ryland Grp Inc
Bought by
Narula Rahul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,300
Interest Rate
5.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yamamoto Mashiro $258,000 --
Narula Rahul $233,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yamamoto Mashiro $80,000
Previous Owner Narula Rahul $23,300
Previous Owner Narula Rahul $186,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Rented $2,500 -7.4% --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Sold $258,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,522 $218,600 $29,920 $188,680
2024 -- $191,760 $40,000 $151,760
2023 -- $186,120 $40,000 $146,120
2022 $929 $153,280 $32,000 $121,280
2021 $4,927 $122,840 $26,000 $96,840
2020 $4,060 $122,840 $26,000 $96,840
2019 $4,915 $122,840 $26,000 $96,840
2018 $3,737 $112,880 $22,400 $90,480
2016 $3,341 $101,040 $20,000 $81,040
2015 $3,285 $90,400 $20,000 $70,400
2014 -- $85,800 $20,000 $65,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10671241

Georgia MLS

APN: 7-244-418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.