4008 E 108th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,661
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 E 108th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $439,576, approximately $120 per square foot. 4008 E 108th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Messer Carol O and The Richard J & Carol O Messer
Bought by
Brown Wade and Brown Ginny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,576
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Wade | $190,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Wade | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $29,914 | $3,732 | $26,182 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $29,013 | $3,959 | $25,054 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $29,139 | $4,088 | $25,051 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $27,290 | $4,935 | $22,355 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $26,466 | $4,786 | $21,680 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $26,466 | $4,786 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $26,466 | $4,786 | $21,680 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $25,943 | $4,691 | $21,252 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $26,158 | $4,730 | $21,428 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $26,158 | $4,730 | $21,428 |
| 2015 | $3,537 | $26,158 | $4,730 | $21,428 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $26,158 | $4,730 | $21,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map