4008 Hazelcrest Rd Springfield, IL 62703
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,316 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Hazelcrest Rd, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $233,329, approximately $75 per square foot. 4008 Hazelcrest Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Lee Sanderfield Jerry and Lee Melody J
Bought by
Graham Austin and Graham Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,572
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Austin | $155,000 | Delano Law Offices Llc | |
| -- | $158,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,500 | -- | |
| -- | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Austin | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,910 | $64,451 | $10,266 | $54,185 |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $58,870 | $9,377 | $49,493 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $55,430 | $8,895 | $46,535 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $52,900 | $8,562 | $44,338 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $52,980 | $8,575 | $44,405 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $52,795 | $8,545 | $44,250 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $52,537 | $8,504 | $44,033 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $51,858 | $8,394 | $43,464 |
| 2016 | $3,761 | $51,102 | $8,272 | $42,830 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $50,491 | $8,173 | $42,318 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $50,165 | $8,120 | $42,045 |
| 2013 | $3,599 | $50,424 | $8,120 | $42,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map