4008 Mccormick Dr Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Mccormick Dr, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $175,852, approximately $132 per square foot. 4008 Mccormick Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School, Riverton High School, and St. Aloysius Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $107,300 | -- | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,972 | $48,003 | $8,196 | $39,807 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $43,846 | $7,486 | $36,360 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $41,592 | $7,101 | $34,491 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $40,035 | $6,835 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $40,095 | $6,845 | $33,250 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $39,955 | $6,821 | $33,134 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $38,501 | $6,788 | $31,713 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $38,003 | $6,700 | $31,303 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $37,448 | $6,602 | $30,846 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $37,000 | $6,523 | $30,477 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $36,761 | $6,481 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $2,265 | $36,956 | $6,481 | $30,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map