4008 Morhaven Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,953 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Morhaven Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $155,988, approximately $112 per square foot. 4008 Morhaven Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Southall Stephen O and Southall Rose A
Bought by
Southall Stephen O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southall Stephen O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $11,840 | $2,500 | $9,340 |
| 2024 | $648 | $11,250 | $2,500 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $658 | $11,470 | $2,240 | $9,230 |
| 2022 | $633 | $11,020 | $2,000 | $9,020 |
| 2021 | $582 | $10,220 | $2,000 | $8,220 |
| 2020 | $582 | $10,210 | $2,000 | $8,210 |
| 2019 | $541 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $554 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $535 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $507 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map