4008 S Chestnut Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Silvertree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,406 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 S Chestnut Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74011 and is currently estimated at $274,602, approximately $148 per square foot. 4008 S Chestnut Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Wolf Creek Elementary School, Oliver Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Selvidge Steven C and Selvidge Janet M
Bought by
Axson Zachary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,280
Outstanding Balance
$85,629
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axson Zachary D | $132,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Axson Zachary D | $130,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $21,439 | $2,345 | $19,094 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $20,417 | $2,389 | $18,028 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $19,446 | $2,642 | $16,804 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $18,520 | $3,131 | $15,389 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $17,638 | $2,982 | $14,656 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $16,798 | $2,965 | $13,833 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $15,998 | $2,824 | $13,174 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $15,998 | $2,824 | $13,174 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $15,998 | $2,824 | $13,174 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $15,704 | $2,808 | $12,896 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $14,956 | $2,674 | $12,282 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $14,520 | $2,596 | $11,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map