$755,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,401 Sq Ft
10,102 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$222 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fire Pit
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated A
  • Butlers Pantry
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 4008 Shady Hill Trail...a nearly new Modern Cottage by award winning builder in East Edmond. The mortar-washed exterior wrapped in climbing vines sets the tone before you even step inside. Located on a corner lot with a side entry garage. Enjoy features like wood beams, light oak floors and wood trimmed walls upon entering the home. One of the most talked about features of this floor plan is the screened in side porch - it's the perfect place for slow mornings and quiet evenings. This true 5 bedroom home + dedicated office + bonus room offers a flexible layout. Two bedrooms located on the main floor with the other three up. The kitchen features a custom wood hood with dentil moulding and a fan favorite- a butler’s pantry! The living room showcases a stunning stone feature wall with custom built-ins and wood beams in the ceiling. Located in a gated community near Centennial Elementary, I-35, Crest Foods, Starbucks, Golf Club of Edmond, and all the new things coming to East Edmond... including Whole Foods and Ruths Chris! Enjoy a one mile trail around a shaded tree grove, pond, and golf course. If you're looking for timeless over trendy, this modern cottage is the perfect home for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Massie

Modern Abode Realty License #157225 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Modern Abode Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Massie

Modern Abode Realty License #157225 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Modern Abode Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,225

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 10,102 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Butlers Pantry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 01 / 02
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217891250
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,225

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

10,102 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCABOD01
  • Directions: From Coffee Creek and Coltrane go east to Stone Hill. Take a right upon entering neighborhood then an immediate left.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch, Fire Pit, Rain Gutters

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 600

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial ES
  • Junior High Dist: Edmond
  • High School: Memorial HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Central MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10102

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 02
  • Tax Lot: 01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$759,900
Sold Price
$755,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.64%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Outstanding Balance
$712,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Mcgregor Homes Llc
Bought by
Jeryc Steven Paul and Jeryc Leah Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Mcgregor Homes Llc
Bought by
Jeryc Steven Paul and Jeryc Leah Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$571,200
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Ihre Land Company Llc
Bought by
Mcgregor Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$571,200
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $755,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $90,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $712,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $571,200 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $755,000 -0.6% $222 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $759,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,043 $87,725 $14,776 $72,949
2024 $1,448 $86,099 $14,743 $71,356
2023 $1,448 $13,887 $13,887 $0
2022 $157 $1,498 $1,498 $0
2021 $156 $1,498 $1,498 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1216145

MLSOK

APN: 217891250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.