Estimated Value: $366,284 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Silver View Ln, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $409,821, approximately $232 per square foot. 4008 Silver View Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Azle Elementary School, Azle Junior High School, and Azle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Mcdaniel Jonelle S and Wilson Jonelle S
Bought by
Mcdaniel Jonelle S and Mcdaniel Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,446
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$307,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Cozart Marlon R
Bought by
Wilson Jonelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Dreyer Larry
Bought by
Cozart Marlon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Jonelle S | -- | Title 365 | |
| Wilson Jonelle S | -- | Commerce Lake Worth Land Tit | |
| Cozart Marlon R | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Jonelle S | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Wilson Jonelle S | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $335,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $378,261 | $83,535 | $294,726 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $397,085 | $83,535 | $313,550 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $334,283 | $43,535 | $290,748 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $290,745 | $43,535 | $247,210 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $245,858 | $36,725 | $209,133 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $246,841 | $36,725 | $210,116 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $172,289 | $36,725 | $135,564 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $207,660 | $36,725 | $170,935 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $142,387 | $36,825 | $105,562 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map