4008 Southbay Dr SE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $678,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Southbay Dr SE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $589,357. 4008 Southbay Dr SE is a home with nearby schools including Ft. Lincoln Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Mitzel Builders Inc
Bought by
Gehring John D and Gehring Sharalyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$146,480
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$442,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Gehring John D and Gehring Sharalyn
Bought by
Mitzel Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Mitzel Buil Ders Inc
Bought by
Gehring John D and Gehring Sharalyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehring John D | $295,100 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Mitzel Builders Inc | -- | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Gehring John D | $39,900 | Bismarck Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehring John D | $216,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitzel Builders Inc | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $288,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $158,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $251,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,072 | $223,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,030 | $195,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $176,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,923 | $176,150 | $60,000 | $116,150 |
| 2017 | $6,916 | $174,000 | $60,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $6,262 | $147,700 | $35,000 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $6,441 | $143,500 | $35,000 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $7,243 | $143,350 | $26,000 | $117,350 |
| 2013 | $7,287 | $140,150 | $28,450 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map