4009 Baybrook Ct Midland, TX 79707
Estimated Value: $695,610 - $833,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,173
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Baybrook Ct, Midland, TX 79707 and is currently estimated at $745,903, approximately $178 per square foot. 4009 Baybrook Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Barbara Fasken Elementary School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Everett K Randel and Everett Sheila K
Bought by
Cagle Justin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,600
Outstanding Balance
$146,101
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Syed Mohsin M and Syed Elizabeth C
Bought by
Everett K Randel and Everett Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Kurtz Richard Anthony
Bought by
Cagle Justin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Bought by
Cagle Justin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Bought by
Cagle Justin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1992
Bought by
Cagle Justin E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle Justin E | -- | None Available | |
| Everett K Randel | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title | |
| Cagle Justin E | -- | -- | |
| Cagle Justin E | -- | -- | |
| Cagle Justin E | -- | -- | |
| Cagle Justin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cagle Justin E | $459,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett K Randel | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,365 | $682,560 | $71,550 | $611,010 |
| 2024 | $8,971 | $690,190 | $71,550 | $618,640 |
| 2023 | $8,836 | $690,190 | $71,550 | $618,640 |
| 2022 | $10,967 | $701,940 | $71,550 | $630,390 |
| 2021 | $12,229 | $701,940 | $71,550 | $630,390 |
| 2019 | $12,806 | $676,440 | $71,550 | $604,890 |
| 2018 | $12,868 | $661,810 | $71,550 | $591,770 |
| 2017 | $11,698 | $601,650 | $71,550 | $530,100 |
| 2016 | $11,401 | $585,280 | $71,550 | $513,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $600,080 | $71,550 | $528,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $593,760 | $59,630 | $534,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map