4009 E 27th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Driller's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 E 27th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $181,823, approximately $138 per square foot. 4009 E 27th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Schafer John C and Schafer Lula
Bought by
Schafer Richard W and Schafer Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Richard W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $14,926 | $2,306 | $12,620 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $14,215 | $2,712 | $11,503 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $13,538 | $2,756 | $10,782 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $12,893 | $3,018 | $9,875 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $12,280 | $2,875 | $9,405 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $11,695 | $2,738 | $8,957 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $11,138 | $2,607 | $8,531 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $10,607 | $2,483 | $8,124 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $10,102 | $2,365 | $7,737 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $9,621 | $2,252 | $7,369 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $9,163 | $2,739 | $6,424 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $9,163 | $2,739 | $6,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map