4009 E 7th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,889 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 E 7th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $269,972, approximately $153 per square foot. 4009 E 7th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $225,100 | $23,200 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $234,700 | $23,200 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $248,700 | $23,200 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $217,400 | $23,200 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $139,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $134,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $132,424 | $23,040 | $109,384 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $118,864 | $23,040 | $95,824 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $114,709 | $21,825 | $92,884 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,709 | $21,825 | $92,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map