4009 E Hampton Cir Alva, FL 33920
River Hall Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 E Hampton Cir, Alva, FL 33920 and is currently estimated at $376,948, approximately $154 per square foot. 4009 E Hampton Cir is a home with nearby schools including The Alva School, Orange River Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Carmona Elias G and Carmona Katelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,150
Outstanding Balance
$213,906
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Rh Venture Iii Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Elias G | $276,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $300,000 | Knight Barry Title Sln Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmona Elias G | $262,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,493 | $317,263 | $74,290 | $242,973 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $331,298 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $321,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $312,281 | $115,501 | $196,780 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $49,785 | $49,785 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $26,500 | $26,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $22,206 | $22,206 | $0 |
| 2016 | $486 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $126 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map