4009 Garrison Blvd Baltimore, MD 21215
Callaway-Garrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,029 - $264,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Garrison Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $225,515, approximately $110 per square foot. 4009 Garrison Blvd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2022
Sold by
Paxton and Violet
Bought by
Paxton Violet and Paxton Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Violet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $199,600 | $50,200 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $188,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $166,000 | $50,200 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $164,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $163,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $162,000 | $50,200 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $162,000 | $50,200 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map