4009 Jasper Rd Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Jasper Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $543,209, approximately $320 per square foot. 4009 Jasper Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Mike Blankenship Corp
Bought by
Lif Brian M and Lif Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$218,336
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lif Brian M | $280,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lif Brian M | $274,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |