4009 Jupiter Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Jupiter Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $166,886, approximately $92 per square foot. 4009 Jupiter Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Chalmette Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
| 2013 | $1,301 | $9,630 | $425 | $9,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map