4009 N Kickapoo Ave Unit AVE 1/2 Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 N Kickapoo Ave Unit AVE 1/2, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $394,008, approximately $180 per square foot. 4009 N Kickapoo Ave Unit AVE 1/2 is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Wolf Adam and Wolf Kathy
Bought by
Rustic Buffalo Trust and Wolf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Stober James R and Stober Cynthia A
Bought by
Wolf Adam and Wolf Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Varner Roger and Varner David
Bought by
Stober James R and Stober Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustic Buffalo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolf Adam | $295,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stober James R | $257,000 | Choice Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Adam | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stober James R | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,629 | $37,309 | $4,363 | $32,946 |
| 2023 | $3,569 | $35,167 | $4,003 | $31,164 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $34,143 | $4,003 | $30,140 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $33,149 | $4,003 | $29,146 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $34,033 | $4,003 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $26,369 | $3,002 | $23,367 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $26,609 | $3,002 | $23,607 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $27,075 | $3,002 | $24,073 |
| 2016 | $693 | $7,793 | $472 | $7,321 |
| 2015 | $657 | $7,566 | $502 | $7,064 |
| 2014 | $635 | $7,345 | $985 | $6,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map