4009 S Crackerneck Rd Unit 35 Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 S Crackerneck Rd Unit 35, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $128,487, approximately $148 per square foot. 4009 S Crackerneck Rd Unit 35 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $7,287 | $646 | $6,641 |
| 2024 | $674 | $10,040 | $1,056 | $8,984 |
| 2023 | $674 | $10,040 | $1,056 | $8,984 |
| 2022 | $423 | $5,510 | $502 | $5,008 |
| 2021 | $423 | $5,510 | $502 | $5,008 |
| 2020 | $381 | $4,885 | $502 | $4,383 |
| 2019 | $368 | $4,885 | $502 | $4,383 |
| 2018 | $1,676,764 | $4,147 | $502 | $3,645 |
| 2017 | $316 | $4,147 | $502 | $3,645 |
| 2016 | $316 | $4,085 | $502 | $3,583 |
| 2014 | $317 | $4,085 | $502 | $3,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map