C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Jones
Rooted Land & Homes LLC
(918) 706-4200
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Beautiful Home located in the heart of Broken Arrow. This home has been well maintained and updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring. Floor to ceiling shelving with rolling ladder access. Pampered with all the best! Updated Bathrooms and Kitchen. 4 bedroom or 3 bedroom and a home office. 2 full baths and 1 half bath. Formal Living Room and Formal Dining Room. Vaulted ceiling in large living-room overlooking covered patio and Octagon gazebo. Full brick and recently inspected roof. New Lennox Heater in 2020. All of this and a 1 year home warranty provided by the seller. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rooted Land & Homes LLC License #210911 Listed on: 02/20/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Allegiance Title & Escrow | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $74,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $237,405 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $270,000 | -4.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $282,000 | -1.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $287,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | For Sale | $287,000 | -0.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $289,000 | +15.6% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.3% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Price Changed | $255,900 | -1.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $258,900 | -0.4% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Price Changed | $273,900 | -2.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -0.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $280,900 | -0.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | Price Changed | $281,900 | -0.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Price Changed | $282,900 | -0.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Price Changed | $283,900 | -2.1% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $289,900 | +0.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $25,268 | $2,707 | $22,561 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $16,843 | $1,766 | $15,077 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $17,323 | $1,766 | $15,557 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $15,819 | $2,176 | $13,643 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $15,330 | $2,109 | $13,221 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $14,854 | $2,043 | $12,811 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $14,392 | $1,980 | $12,412 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $13,944 | $1,918 | $12,026 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $14,508 | $1,996 | $12,512 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $14,086 | $2,451 | $11,635 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $13,675 | $2,379 | $11,296 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $13,277 | $2,310 | $10,967 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Jones
Rooted Land & Homes LLC
(918) 706-4200
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kate Dixon
Conley & Co Realty
(405) 593-7790
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Garywayne O'dell
Keller Williams Preferred
(918) 688-5999
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Susan Melton
Solid Rock, REALTORS
(918) 500-8576
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2605995
APN: 81060-84-27-15380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.