NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4009 Tordera Dr Austin, TX 78738

Estimated Value: $630,679 - $800,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,413 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2020

Current estimated payment $4,497 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Beautifully maintained home w/ open floor plan and bonus living. Eat-in kitchen w/ b'fast bar plus formal dining. Private yard w/covered patio. High ceilings. Hardwood floors. Barn door in master. Water softener and upgraded light fixtures. Lake Travis schools. See inspection and list of repairs attached. Water is through WTCPUA. Low tax rate!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Williams

Keller Williams Realty License #0561939 Listed on: 03/20/2020

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Tricia Tumlinson

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #0674958

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Gualandri

KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate License #0600334

KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • Irregular Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,413 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Built by Taylor Morrison Homes

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01236804130000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2413
  • Steps: Back Steps, Front Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98077
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98077
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 211.36
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 2297297.30
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 211.36
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 215.50
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2013

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Faces: South-West
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Fireplace, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Book Cases, Ceiling-High, Security System - Owned, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments, Wired For Security, Wired For Stereo
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, See Through
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Cook Top Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Stainless Steel, Water Heater Gas
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Wood
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Porch-Open, Private Backyard
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry, Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison Homes
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door Opener, Entry-Front, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City At Street
  • Utilities: Electricity On Property, Internet-Wifi, Propane On Property
  • Heating: Central Heat, Propane Gas
  • Water Source: See Agent

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 150
  • Hoa Name: Ladera HOA
  • H O A Requirement: Mandatory

Schools

  • School District: Lake Travis ISD
  • Elementary A: Lake Pointe
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Middle Intermediate School: Lake Travis
  • High School: Lake Travis

Lot Info

  • F E M A100 Yr Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Fire Prevention: Automatic
  • Lot Features: Cultivated, Curbs, Irregular, Sloped
  • Lot Size Area: 0.222
  • Parcel Number: 01236804130000
  • M A P S C O Grid: M
  • M A P S C O Page: 549

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 6663.00
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2413
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Rate: 1.93236000000000
  • Tax Amount: 8636.00
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Grafstrom Benjamin Gabriel and Liquori Courtney
List Price
$520,000
Current Estimated Value
$709,670

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,011
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,659

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2017
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Lim Geraldo and Lim Christina
Bought by
Grafstrom Benjamin Gabriel and Liquori Courtney
Seller's Agent
Margaret Parma
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tricia Tumlinson
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
List Price
$469,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Lim Geraldo and Lim Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$382,670
Interest Rate
4.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ratay Alexander D -- Ktg
Grafstrom Benjamin Gabriel -- Chicago Title
Lim Geraldo -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ratay Alexander D $459,000
Previous Owner Grafstrom Benjamin Gabriel $427,500
Previous Owner Lim Geraldo $382,670
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Sold -- -- --
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 For Sale $520,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Off Market -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $520,000 +10.7% $215 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Off Market -- -- --
11/17/2017 11/17/17 For Sale $469,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,280 $655,180 $220,000 $435,180
2023 $6,835 $616,629 $0 $0
2022 $9,730 $560,572 $0 $0
2021 $9,271 $509,611 $80,000 $429,611
2020 $8,636 $446,888 $80,000 $366,888
2019 $8,879 $446,888 $80,000 $366,888
2018 $8,090 $403,726 $80,000 $355,187
2017 $7,421 $367,024 $80,000 $287,024
2016 $7,700 $380,857 $80,000 $300,857
2015 $1,386 $373,003 $80,000 $293,003
2014 $1,386 $65,694 $60,832 $4,862

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6882101

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 831655

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.