400A W Poplar Ave Carrboro, NC 27510
Estimated Value: $418,509 - $476,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400A W Poplar Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510 and is currently estimated at $454,877, approximately $338 per square foot. 400A W Poplar Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including McDougle Middle School and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Peter B Morreale Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Renkow Mitch and Schopler Susie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2018
Sold by
Liv Morreale Peter and Liv Peter B Morreale Revocable
Bought by
Liv Morreale Peter and Peter B Morreale Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Hartingh John and Hartingh Jennifer
Bought by
The Peter B Morreale Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Dixon Lewis Keith and Dixon Kiowa Dawn
Bought by
Hartingh John A and Hartingh Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renkow Mitch | $379,000 | Kendall H Page Pllc | |
| Liv Morreale Peter | -- | None Available | |
| The Peter B Morreale Revocable Living Tr | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Hartingh John A | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartingh John A | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $437,300 | $270,000 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $332,900 | $200,000 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $332,900 | $200,000 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $332,900 | $200,000 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $5,580 | $332,900 | $200,000 | $132,900 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $248,600 | $125,000 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $248,600 | $125,000 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $248,600 | $125,000 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $251,100 | $81,500 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $251,100 | $81,500 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $251,100 | $81,500 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map