401 10th Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,123,000 - $1,470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 10th Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,250,830, approximately $654 per square foot. 401 10th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Valenti Maria and Kash Valenti Cecelia M
Bought by
Valenti Cecelia Kash
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2000
Sold by
Ostaffe Harry
Bought by
Valenti Joseph and Kash Cecelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,900
Outstanding Balance
$95,500
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$1,155,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Turton Robert
Bought by
Aromando William and Armando Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1994
Sold by
Galligan Raymond
Bought by
Ostaffe Harry and Ostaffe Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenti Cecelia Kash | -- | -- | |
| Valenti Joseph | $329,900 | -- | |
| Aromando William | $179,900 | -- | |
| Ostaffe Harry | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenti Joseph | $263,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Aromando William | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostaffe Harry | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,845 | $794,900 | $582,800 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $745,000 | $516,300 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $7,820 | $698,200 | $474,800 | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | $579,200 | $329,400 | $249,800 |
| 2021 | $6,942 | $514,200 | $287,100 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $493,200 | $287,100 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $6,669 | $486,100 | $287,100 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $6,643 | $471,100 | $287,100 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $468,700 | $287,100 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $466,400 | $287,100 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $6,341 | $461,800 | $287,100 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | $6,464 | $481,300 | $300,600 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map