NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $103,250

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2024

Last sale price $85,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $946 / mo

59 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

Price Reduced $10,000! This condo was used for an episode of HDTV to be aired in June! Updated condo with new carpet upstairs & newer tile downstairs. Kitchen has newer granite countertops & includes refrigerator, washer & dryer. Upstairs bathrooms have newer updated tile. Stairs are nice wood flooring. It's ready to move into & you must check it out soon. There's a private fenced patio & another one open with a grill. It's conveniently located near campus & lots of restaurants & shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat Keithley

Coldwell Banker Heart of OK Listed on: 03/15/2024

Coldwell Banker Heart of OK

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanner Laws

Coldwell Banker Heart of OK License #203030

Coldwell Banker Heart of OK

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 3,920

HOA Fees

  • $316 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include garbage service, maintenance common areas, maintenance exterior, partial utilities, pool
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 181 / 1

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$316 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Association Fee Includes: Garbage Service, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Exterior, Partial Utilities, Pool
  • Legal Addition: Triad 2
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Combo Woodwork, Laundry Room, Window Treatment
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1392

• Heat System: Zoned Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 3794

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kennedy ES
  • High School: Norman HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0900
  • Land Sq Ft: 3920
  • Lot Description: Corner

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 181

MLS Schools

  • School District: Norman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2024
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-22.66%
Views
177
Current Estimated Value
$95,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,563
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$70,952
Outstanding Balance
$66,005
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,558

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laws Investments Llc $85,000 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laws Investments Llc $70,952
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $85,000 -14.9% $61 / Sq Ft
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Price Changed $99,900 -9.1% $72 / Sq Ft
04/17/2024 04/17/24 For Sale $109,900 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 For Sale $109,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,438 $11,979 $988 $10,991
2023 $786 $6,540 $615 $5,925
2022 $718 $6,228 $617 $5,611
2021 $756 $6,228 $617 $5,611
2020 $740 $6,228 $617 $5,611
2016 $751 $6,229 $618 $5,611
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1104097

MLSOK

APN: R0046835

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.