401 12th Ave SE Unit 307 Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $82,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 12th Ave SE Unit 307, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $77,603, approximately $80 per square foot. 401 12th Ave SE Unit 307 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2016
Sold by
Reyes Ricky and Reyes Vanessa
Bought by
Stormborn Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Lowe Preston
Bought by
Reyes Ricky and Reyes Vanessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Robert E and Taylor Janice K
Bought by
Lowe Preston
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormborn Properties Llc | -- | Title 68 | |
| Reyes Ricky | $41,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Lowe Preston | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $4,903 | $374 | $4,529 |
| 2023 | $535 | $4,447 | $387 | $4,060 |
| 2022 | $488 | $4,235 | $427 | $3,808 |
| 2021 | $514 | $4,235 | $427 | $3,808 |