401 18th St S Fargo, ND 58103
Jefferson-Carl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $426,279
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,805
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 18th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $392,070, approximately $103 per square foot. 401 18th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Mathers Michael J and Mathers Angela
Bought by
Schumacher Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,219
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Hanson Greg A and Hartin Denise M
Bought by
Mathers Michal J and Mathers Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,938
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Simonson Bernard L and Simonson Deborah K
Bought by
Hanson Greg A and Martin Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Jordan | $340,000 | Fm Title | |
| Mathers Michal J | $175,725 | None Available | |
| Hanson Greg A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Jordan | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathers Michal J | $166,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Greg A | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $170,150 | $37,450 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $170,150 | $37,450 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $160,500 | $37,450 | $123,050 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $110,150 | $37,450 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $101,400 | $37,450 | $63,950 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $101,400 | $37,450 | $63,950 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $101,400 | $22,250 | $79,150 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $101,400 | $22,250 | $79,150 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $97,400 | $22,250 | $75,150 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $142,350 | $22,250 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $115,400 | $15,250 | $100,150 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $104,900 | $15,250 | $89,650 |
| 2013 | $2,901 | $104,900 | $15,250 | $89,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map