A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Abby Runck
Beyond Realty
(701) 793-4214
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $346,000
Welcome to this beautiful, well kept home located in a quiet rural neighborhood! Step inside to discover a spacious layout featuring a flex room that can serve as a home office, playroom, or hobby room – the possibilities are endless! The living area is beautifully defined by elegant pocket doors leading into the dining room that provide both privacy and an open feel when entertaining. The oversized kitchen and dining room provide the perfect backdrop for family gatherings. Find three perfectly situated bedrooms upstairs with a full bath. The primary room offers ample room with a walk-in closet. Enjoy recent upgrades to this home including new appliances, new boiler, upstairs window treatments, and fresh paint throughout. The large, open basement is great for storage or creating your ideal workout space. For added convenience, enjoy an insulated and sheet rocked garage equipped with a garage heater. Step outside to enjoy the deck and oversized backyard. Rural living is calling your name!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koetz Zachary W | $315,000 | The Title Company | |
| Saewert Sydnie L | $220,500 | Fm Title | |
| Cossette Wayne T | $180,000 | Fm Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koetz Zachary W | $305,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Saewert Sydnie L | $213,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Cossette Wayne T | $174,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $100,600 | $6,000 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $96,800 | $6,000 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $92,900 | $6,000 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $85,450 | $6,000 | $79,450 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $77,050 | $6,000 | $71,050 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $73,750 | $6,000 | $67,750 |
| 2019 | $899 | $43,750 | $2,950 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $923 | $43,750 | $2,950 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $923 | $42,450 | $2,850 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $860 | $40,400 | $2,700 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $839 | $37,400 | $2,500 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | $844 | $35,650 | $2,400 | $33,250 |
| 2013 | $822 | $33,600 | $2,250 | $31,350 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Abby Runck
Beyond Realty
(701) 793-4214
28 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6716276
APN: 17-0300-13629-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.