401 2nd St Rocheport, MO 65279
Estimated Value: $523,700
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,932
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 2nd St, Rocheport, MO 65279 and is currently estimated at $523,700, approximately $178 per square foot. 401 2nd St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Franklin Elementary School and New Franklin Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Katy Trailside Properties 6 Llc
Bought by
Midwest Winelands Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Pecorak Cee Jaye
Bought by
Katy Trailside Properties 6 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Ott John E and Ott Vicki M
Bought by
Phillips Cee Jaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midwest Winelands Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Katy Trailside Properties 6 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Cee Jaye | -- | Boone-Central Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Cee Jaye | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,106 | $132,960 | $4,064 | $128,896 |
| 2024 | $10,152 | $132,960 | $4,064 | $128,896 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $78,945 | $2,413 | $76,532 |
| 2022 | $5,125 | $73,093 | $2,413 | $70,680 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $73,093 | $2,413 | $70,680 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $67,681 | $2,413 | $65,268 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $67,681 | $2,413 | $65,268 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $65,078 | $2,413 | $62,665 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $65,078 | $2,413 | $62,665 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $65,078 | $2,413 | $62,665 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,078 | $2,413 | $62,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map