Estimated Value: $375,000 - $437,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 401 E Heritage, Tyler, TX 75703 and is currently estimated at $412,227, approximately $170 per square foot. 401 401 E Heritage is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Margaret Mason and Stewart Tommy
Bought by
Stewart Kimberly Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Kimberly Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Kimberly Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,272 | $427,463 | $103,785 | $323,678 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $407,203 | $73,334 | $333,869 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $390,506 | $73,334 | $317,172 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $322,693 | $59,156 | $263,537 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $271,871 | $59,156 | $212,715 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $264,954 | $59,156 | $205,798 |
| 2019 | $5,415 | $247,615 | $48,889 | $198,726 |
| 2018 | $5,202 | $239,193 | $48,889 | $190,304 |
| 2017 | $5,107 | $239,193 | $48,889 | $190,304 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $235,561 | $48,889 | $186,672 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $229,254 | $48,889 | $180,365 |
| 2014 | $4,719 | $222,094 | $48,889 | $173,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map