401 4th St SE Winter Haven, FL 33880
Downtown Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 4th St SE, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $129,908, approximately $184 per square foot. 401 4th St SE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, John Snively Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Johnson James A and Johnson Willene
Bought by
Jean Inokel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Inokel | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jean Inokel | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $30,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $79 | $29,966 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $79 | $29,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $63 | $28,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $49 | $27,423 | $0 | $0 |