401 5th Ave Dayton, KY 41074
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 5th Ave, Dayton, KY 41074 and is currently estimated at $117,148, approximately $166 per square foot. 401 5th Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Dayton High School, and Holy Trinity School at the St. Bernard Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Mclaren James P
Bought by
Spaulding Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Evans Elleanore J
Bought by
Mclaren James P and Mclaren Annetta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Kevin | $26,000 | -- | |
| Mclaren James P | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaren James P | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $789 | $53,300 | $5,000 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $852 | $53,300 | $5,000 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $842 | $53,300 | $5,000 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $846 | $53,300 | $5,000 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $787 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $770 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $752 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $706 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $716 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map